Rules:
- Each team will consist of 4 forwards, 2 defensemen, and 1 Country's Goaltending (ex. Team Canada Goalies).
- Snake draft order. Draft order to be determined.
- If a player is injured before the tournament, his team may choose to replace him with another player who has yet to be drafted. If a player is injured during a tournament game, he may not be replaced.
- If a player is chosen but fails to make the final cut for his team, his team may choose to replace him with another player who has yet to be drafted.
- No trading picks.
- You may change your pick at any time until the next pick is taken
Scoring System:
- Goal & Shootout Winning Goal - 1 point
- Assist - 1 point
- Win - 1 points
- Shutout - 1 point
Previous Champions
2017- jaymac106
2018- jaymac106
Participants
1. Hockey
2. Dammage79
3. Jaymac106
4. MonahanforMayor
5. Trojan97
6. Hey Connor, It's Mess
7. BigRangy
8. Bear
9. Rejean31
10. Samonadreau
Draft order:
1. Bear
2. Samonadreau
3. Trojan97
4. Hey Connor, It's mess
5. BigRangy
6. Monahan for Mayor
7. Dammage79
8. Rejean31
9. Hockey
10. Jaymac106
Round 1
1. Bear- Jack Hughes
2. Samonadreau- Martin Necas
3. Trojan97- Cody Glass
4. Hey Connor, It's Mess- Quinn Hughes
5. BigRangy- Alexis Lafrenière -
6. Monahan for Mayor- Filip Zadina
7. dammage79- Team Canada
8. rejean31- Team USA
9. hockey- Team Sweden
10. jaymac 106- Maxime Comtois
Round 2.
11. jaymac106- Team Finland
12. hockey- Aleksi Heponiemi
13. rejean31- Evan Bouchard
14. dammage79- Oliver Wahlstrom
15. Monahan for Mayor- Vitaly Kravtsov
16. bigrangy- Team Russia
17. Hey Connor, its mess- Kaapo Kakko
18. trojan97- Erik Brannstrom
19. Samonadreau- Team Czech
20. Bear- Nick Suzuki
Round 3
21.Bear- Owen Tipett
22 Samonadreau- Ryan Poehling
23.Trojan97- Rasmus Kupari
24. Hey Connor, It's Mess- Ivan Chekhovich
25. BigRangy- Henri Jokiharju
26. Monahan for Mayor- Joel Farabee
27. dammage79- Grigori Denisenko
28. rejean31- Adam Ruzicka
29. hockey - Ty Smith
30. jaymac 106- Jaret Anderson-Dolan
Round 4.
31. jaymac106- Jason Robertson
32. hockey- Klim Kostin
33. rejean31- Morgan Frost
34. dammage79- Sasha Chemlevski
35. monahan for mayor- Eeli Tolvanen
36. bigrangy- Martin Kaut
37. Hey Connor, Its mess- Isac Lundestrom
38. trojan97- Josh Norris
39. Samonadreau- Lucas Elvenes
40. Bear- Barrett Hayton
Round 5
41.Bear- Noah Dobson
42. Samonadreau- Mikey Anderson
43. Trojan97- Nikolai Kovalenko
44. Hey Connor, It's Mess- Adam Boqvist
45. BigRangy- Josh Brook
46. Monahan for Mayor- Switzerland
47. dammage79- Ivan Morozov
48. rejean31- K'Andre Miller
49. hockey- Alexander Alexeyev
50. jaymac 106- Rasmus Sandin
Round 6
51. jaymac106- Samuel Fagemo
52. hockey- Evan Barratt
53. rejean31- Jack Studnicka
54. dammage79- Alexander Romanov
55. Monahan for Mayor- Dylan Samberg
56. Bigrangy- Jonas Rondbjerg
57. Hey Connor, Its mess- Aarne Talvitie
58. Trojan97- Team Slovakia
59. Samonadreau- Oskari Laaksonen
60. Bear- Ian Mitchell
Round 7
61. Bear- Team Denmark
62. Samonadreau- Linus Nyman
63. Trojan97- Urho Vaakanainen
64. Hey Connor, Its Mess- Team Kazakhstan
65. Bigrangy- Milos Roman
66. Monahan for Mayor- Jakub Galvas
67. dammage79- Phillip Broberg
68. rejean31- Fabian Zetterlund
69(nice). Hockey- Jesse Ylonen
70. jaymac106- Antonni Honka