Should be some great games!!
https://www.curling.ca/2021brier/teams/
March 5-14
Canada
Skip: Brad Gushue
Third: Mark Nichols
Second: Brett Gallant
Lead: Geoff Walker
Alternate: Ryan McNeil Lamswood
Alberta
Skip: Brendan Bottcher
Third: Darren Moulding
Second: Brad Thiessen
Lead: Karrick Martin
Alternate: Pat Janssen
BC
Skip: Steve Laycock
Third: Jim Cotter
Second: Andrew Nerpin
Lead: Rick Sawatsky
Alternate: Tyler Tardi
Manitoba
Skip: Jason Gunnlaugson
Third: Adam Casey
Second: Matt Wozniak
Lead: Connor Njegovan
Alternate: Jacques Gauthier
New Brunswick
Skip: James Grattan
Third: Jonathan Beuk
Second: Andy McCann
Lead: Jamie Brannen
Alternate: Kevin Keefe
Newfoundland and Labrador
Skip: Greg Smith
Third: Greg Blyde
Second: Alex McDonah
Lead: Evan McDonah
Alternate: Adam Boland
Northern Ontario
Skip: Brad Jacobs
Third: Marc Kennedy
Second: E.J. Harnden
Lead: Ryan Harnden
Alternate: Lee Toner
Nova Scotia
Skip: Scott McDonald[a]
Third: Paul Flemming
Second: Scott Saccary
Lead: Phil Crowell
Alternate: Kevin Ouellette
Ontario
Skip: John Epping
Third: Ryan Fry
Second: Mat Camm
Lead: Brent Laing
PEI
Skip: Eddie MacKenzie
Third: Tyler Smith
Second: Sean Ledgerwood
Lead: Ryan Lowery
Alternate: Aaron Bartling
Quebec
Skip: Michael Fournier
Third: Martin Crête
Second: Félix Asselin
Lead: Jean-François Trépanier
Alternate: William Dion
Saskatchewan
Skip: Matt Dunstone
Third: Braeden Moskowy
Second: Kirk Muyres
Lead: Dustin Kidby
NWT
Skip: Greg Skauge
Third: Tom Naugler
Second: Brad Patzer
Lead: Robert Borden
Alternate: David Aho
Nunavut
Skip: Peter Mackey
Third: Jeff Nadeau
Second: Greg Howard
Lead: Jeff Chown
Alternate: Brady St. Louis
Yukon
Skip: Dustin Mikkelsen
Third: Alexx Peech
Second: Brandon Hagen
Lead: Robert Mckinnon
Alternate: Ray Mikkelsen
Wild Card 1
Skip: Mike McEwen
Third: Reid Carruthers
Second: Derek Samagalski
Lead: Colin Hodgson
Wild Card 2
Skip: Kevin Koe
Third: B.J. Neufeld
Second: John Morris
Lead: Ben Hebert
Alternate: Mike Caione
Wild Card 3
Skip: Glenn Howard
Third: Scott Howard
Second: David Mathers
Lead: Tim March
Alternate: Wayne Middaugh